Meet Our Team






Board of Directors

Jennifer Argenti
Elizabeth Chabot, Secretary
Rick Dustin-Eichler, Vice Chair
Mary Howell
Donald McCabe
Nina McCampbell
Nancy Muller
Margaret Mulley, Treasurer
Mary Nyhan
Ted Reeves
Robin Rice-Voigt
Amy Robb
Kerry Ryan
Paul Sawyer
Angela Stafford
Posie Taylor, Chair
Charles Wheelan
Jack Wilson

Strategic Advisors

Elizabeth Adams
Mary Brown
Bill Boyle
Jack Candon
Elaine Guenet
Arline Rotman
Ann Seibert
Kathy Snyder

Staff

Nancy Bloomfield
Executive Director

Ana Santos
Child Care Teacher

Beverly Austin
Finance Director

Carrie Aldrich
Children’s Integrated Services: Early Intervention – Developmental Educator

Ceileigh Hammond
Children’s Integrated Services / Family Support

Christopher Ashley
Families Learning Together Education Coordinator

Corin Benedict
Families Learning Together Science & Math Teacher

Deb Cross
Children’s Integrated Services: Early Intervention – Developmental Educator / Physical Therapist

Debbie Cushman
Bookkeeper

Hali Issente
Development & Communications Associate

Hannah Caldwell
Children’s Integrated Services – Specialized Child Care Coordinator

Helene Meloche
Families Learning Together Coordinator
Reach Up Family Support Specialist & Supervisor

Hugh MacArthur
Facility Maintenance

Jody Horan
Families Learning Together English & Social Studies Teacher

Julia Dickenson
Children’s Integrated Services: Early Intervention – Admin. Coordinator / JewelryOs Supervisor

Julie Gaudette
Director, Windsor County Unit for Special Investigations and the Child Advocacy Center at The Family Place

Katie Malik
Parent Education Coordinator

Kathy Petuck
Child Care Financial Assistance Eligibility Specialist

Kelly French
Children’s Integrated Services – Nursing, Family Support & Developmental Educator

Kelly Wallace
Children’s Integrated Services Coordinator

Kim Toland
Child Care Director

Lisa Banks
Child Care Teacher

Lisa Wills
Early Intervention Program Supervisor

Lori Stever
Reach Up Case Manager/ Children’s Integrated Services Family Support Home Visitor

Lorraine Gaboriault
Child Care Financial Assistance Eligibility Specialist

Margo O’Day
Kitchen Supervisor/Transportation

Martha Neary
Interview Specialist, Windsor County Unit for Special Investigations and the Child Advocacy Center at The Family Place

Megan Snider
Reach Up Case Manager / Children’s Integrated Services – Family Support Home Visitor / Child Care Financial Assistance Eligibility Specialist

Nancy Theriault
Program Coordinator, Windsor County Unit for Special Investigations and the Child Advocacy Center at The Family Place

Pat Fortier
Administrative Assistant

Rose Reed
Child Care Substitute Teacher

Sarah Schneider
Children’s Integrated Services: Early Intervention – SLP Developmental Educator

Sasha Garfinkle
Administrative Assistant

Tara Lamica
Child Care Teacher

Tonya McMurray
Clinical Director